TOM-AS
Also Known As
Tomas Oliveira Valente Leite de Castro
Long Name
Tomas Oliveira Valente Leite de Castro
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
200454
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-LEGACY
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Educational/Research
IPv4 Prefixes
500
IPv6 Prefixes
500
Traffic Levels
20-50Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2024-01-17T15:18:47Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2024-01-09T15:57:13Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2023-12-14T06:38:41Z
Contact Info Updated
2023-12-07T18:45:44Z
Notes
I reserve the right to accept or decline a peering request at any time for any reason. General peering etiquette is expected. Traffic-ratios are not needed, I have a truly open peering policy. I will reject peering requests where traffic ratios are expected. Multiple locations are not needed. For peering please contact tomas@leitecastro.com. I generally peer with all route servers present at internet exchanges, no direct session is needed if you do so too. Unless you want to request free transit in which a direct session is needed (limited to personal ASN and/or education networks, subject to availability and fair-usage) At all common switching fabrics, peering sessions are usually established within 2-4 business hours (Portuguese timezone).
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2024-01-24T04:50:42Z
Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
32069
249
200454
Operational
10G
RS PEER
206.51.7.188
2001:504:1b:1::188
32069
4353
200454
Operational
100G
RS PEER
23.147.168.100
2602:faa5:200::4
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
9145
32069
United States of America
North Kansas City
126
32069
Portugal
Lisbon
6670
32069
United States of America
Irvine
6877
32069
Portugal
Lisboa
Operational