Wholesail Networks - legacy Noel
Organization
Also Known As
Noel Communications
Long Name
ASN
26935
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-NOELC
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
725
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
20-50Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
North America
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2021-07-16T02:00:16Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2021-07-16T01:59:20
Peering Facility Info Updated
2021-07-16T02:00:30
Contact Info Updated
2020-04-18T16:09:54Z
Notes
This ASN does not peer anymore, new peering will need to be established to AS20055 as we continue to integrate into Wholesail Networks. NOC is staffed 24 x 7 x 365. Phone: 1-800-800-5347 or 1-509-575-4780 NOC: noc@wholesailnetworks.com
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
No
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational