Respina Networks & Beyond PJSC
Also Known As
42337
Company Website
Primary ASN
42337
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS-RESPINA
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Enterprise
IPv4 Prefixes
407
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
50-100Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Middle East
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-07-01T14:21:59Z
Notes
Founded in 2001 by a team of University of Tehran graduates, Respina Networks & Beyond is now one of the most respected B2B Managed Services Providers (MSP) in Iran. Companies and organizations of all sizes rely upon Respina backbone to monitor, manage and track their daily critical business transactions. "Respina" in Persian means "Autumn".
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
No
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
Yes
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
9687
NOC
NOC
NOC Support
+982184230000
9687
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations
+982184230000
9687
Technical
Technical
Majid
+982184230000
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational