Farhang Azma Communications Company
Also Known As
Azma Group
Company Website
ASN
44889
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-AZMA
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
500
IPv6 Prefixes
2000
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Not Disclosed
Geographic Scope
Middle East
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-09-26T15:10:11Z
Notes
Azma Group was founded in 2000 to build fiber infrastructure. Now we have our own fiber network over 400km just in tehran.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational