IRANET
Also Known As
IPM , IRANET
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
6736
IRR as-set/route-set
RIPE::AS-IRANET-IPM RIPE::AS-IRANET-IPM-V6
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
600
IPv6 Prefixes
30
Traffic Levels
20-50Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Middle East
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-11-09T22:55:32Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-11-09T03:14:19
Peering Facility Info Updated
2022-11-09T03:15:22
Contact Info Updated
2022-11-09T03:12:50
Notes
IRANET was founded in 1993 in order to develop and provide the requirements of IPM's scientists
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2022-11-09T22:55:07
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
4463
Abuse
Abuse
Saeed
4463
NOC
NOC
NOC
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
4463
3534
6736
Operational
185.1.77.77
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1159
4463
6736
Iran
Tehran
Operational