Virtix Data Center
Also Known As
VTS
Long Name
Address 1
Ouaga 2000
Address 2
8G72+HJW
Floor
Suite
Location
Ouagadougou
Country Code
BF
Continental Region
Africa
Geocode
12.315818, -1.498477
CLLI Code
OGDGBF
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2022-04-01T23:40:08Z
Notes
Newly established TierIII neutral datacenter in Burkina Faso which serves enterprises, content providers, ISPs, CDN providers and MNOs with colocation services.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
+22607777779
Sales Email
Sales Phone
+22651060606
Property
Owner
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
48 VDC, 240 VAC
Health Check
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Burkina Faso Internet Exchange Point (BFIX) Ouaga
12
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.