SONIX Gothenburg
Also Known As
Long Name
Sweden Open Network Internet eXchange
City
Gothenburg
Country
SE
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2023-10-05T00:27:38Z
Notes
SONIX strives to be an IXP built on as much open technologies and projects as possible. We offer free 100G, 50G, 40G, 25G or 10G ports for anyone who wants to join. Founded by a non-profit, SONIX will live as a community driven IXP. If you have an idea where SONIX can help out - reach out!
Contact Information
Company Website
Company Website Override
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Email
Policy Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
LAN
3745
Payload MTU
9000
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
3745
IPv4
IPv4
185.1.233.0/24
3745
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:117:1::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
3745
9308
Sweden
Gothenburg
3745
434
Sweden
Gothenburg
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
39351
40G
Open
185.1.233.73
2001:7f8:117:1:0:3:9351:1
200143
10G
Open
185.1.233.143
2001:7f8:117:1:0:20:143:1
13335
10G
Open
185.1.233.41
2001:7f8:117:1:0:1:3335:1
204538
10G
Open
185.1.233.16
2001:7f8:117:1:0:20:4538:1
3399
40G
Selective
185.1.233.15
2001:7f8:117:1::3399:1
44136
100G
Open
185.1.233.28
2001:7f8:117:1:0:4:4136:1