SUPINFO Global Network
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
41156
IRR Record
AS-SUPINFO
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Educational/Research
IPv4 Prefixes
2
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
100-1000Mbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2017-05-15T21:39:27Z
Notes

Originally SUPINFO International University was the Institute of Information Technology of Paris (ESI), private higher education institution founded in France in 1965. After a significant development in France (the school has become a leader in its field), ESI, also known as SUPINFO, began to grow internationally and particularly opened campuses in China, the UK, Canada, Belgium, Italy and Morocco.

After the creation of its first campus in the US in San Francisco, SUPINFO has adopted a new international legal structure and became "SUPINFO International University" which is the original computer school. "L'école Supérieure d'Informatique" is now called "SUPINFO Institute of Information Technology" which is a division of SUPINFO International University.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
1128
359
37.49.236.236
100M
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
1402
1128
41156
France
Vitry-sur-Seine
55
1128
41156
France
Paris