West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust
Also Known As
WMAS
Company Website
Primary ASN
47318
IRR Record
RIPE::WMAS
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Enterprise
IPv4 Prefixes
2
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
100-1000Mbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2017-06-29T14:26:21Z
Notes

The Trust serves a population of 5.6 million people covering an area of more than 5,000 square miles made up of Shropshire, Herefordshire, Worcestershire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Coventry, Birmingham and Black Country conurbation.

As the region's emergency ambulance service, we respond to around 3,000 '999' calls each day. To manage that level of demand, we employ approximately 4,000 staff and operate from 16 fleet preparation hubs across the region and a network of over 90 Community Ambulance Stations.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
12577
Abuse
Abuse
WMAS Abuse
12577
NOC
NOC
WMAS NOC
01384 451652
12577
Technical
Technical
Carl Evans
01785 237344
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
45
12577
47318
United Kingdom
London
76
12577
47318
United Kingdom
Manchester