Equinix Corporate Network - SAMER
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
265376
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Enterprise
IPv4 Prefixes
1
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Not Disclosed
Geographic Scope
South America
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-04-25T14:34:50Z
Notes
When you peer with the Equinix Corporate Network (AS265376) it includes the IBX Kiosk wireless network. When peering is established with AS265376 you will eliminate transit hops and latency between the IBX Kiosk wireless and your equipment in the IBX.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Required - International
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Required
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1899
23064
Brazil
Rio de Janeiro
165
23064
Brazil
Barueri
Operational