186 Communications
Organization
Also Known As
Company Website
Primary ASN
62929
IRR as-set/route-set
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
5
Traffic Levels
100-1000Mbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-06-11T21:41:59Z
Notes
186 Communications operates and maintains a fiber optic network serving local, national, and global broadband providers and enterprise customers. The core of our 1,000 mile Northeast network is operated from a 30,000 square foot facility and is fed by diverse connections, forming a high-capacity communications corridor designed and built to serve our customers. We continue to invest in the expansion of the fiber backbone providing service to additional areas throughout New England and Canada. We are positioned to revolutionize the industry as the region’s premier Fiber Solutions Provider (FSP). 186 Communications is an independently owned and operated organization based in Nashua, New Hampshire.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
6437
565
206.108.236.25
2001:504:24:1::f5d1:1
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
219
6437
62929
United States of America
Boston