NetStack Ltd.
Also Known As
Heficed
Company Website
Primary ASN
37692
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-H1P-EU
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
5
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Africa
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-01-07T20:21:13Z
Notes
NetStack Ltd. is a subsidiary of Digital Energy Technologies Limited, established to serve Africa region. Digital Energy Technologies Limited has a presence in most of the continents and provides services such as: - IP Resource Management - IP Transit - Cloud Computing - Bare-Metal Infrastructure - Colocation Facilities Our facilities are located in: - Los Angeles, CA - Chicago, IL - Reston, VA - São Paulo, Brazil - London, United Kingdom - Frankfurt, Germany - Johannesburg, South Africa Each facility is connected to Tier 1 networks and major Internet Exchanges. We have an open peering policy and we peer with everyone who sees benefit peering with our network. Send us your peering path details to peering@det.global in order to initiate direct connectivity with us.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
6950
Sales
Sales
Sales
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
850
6950
37692
South Africa
Johannesburg South Africa