Tigo - Millicom
Organization
Also Known As
26617 Navega.com -23243 Comcel Guatemala S.A.- 27773 Millicom El Salvador S.A. - 17079 Telemóvil El Salvador S.A. - 52262 Telefónica Celular S.A. - 23383 Metrored S.A. - 20299 Newcom Limited - 262197 Millicom Costa Rica SA - 52362 SICESA-18809 Cable Onda
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
262206
IRR as-set/route-set
AS262206:AS-GLOBAL
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
5000
IPv6 Prefixes
1000
Traffic Levels
100-200Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-05-27T00:22:02Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-05-26T06:11:21
Peering Facility Info Updated
2020-02-12T23:38:36Z
Contact Info Updated
2022-05-27T00:20:51
Notes
Millicom (stockholmsbörsen:MIC), is a leading international telecommunications and media company, offers a range of digital services to over 50 million customers primarily under the Tigo brand in 15 markets in Africa and Latin America with corporate offices in Europe and the USA. Its online partnerships are active in 33 markets. The Millicom of today was founded in 1990 and has been instrumental in bringing mobile telephony to millions of people across the globe. Since the 1990s, the firm's revenue has been driven mainly by mobile phone services but also offers cable, satellite, broadband, e-commerce and other media. For peering contact to: bgp-on@tigo.com.gt
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
Yes
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
6960
17
262206
Operational
198.32.243.161
2001:504:0:6:0:26:2206:1
6960
17
262206
Operational
198.32.243.209
2001:504:0:6:0:26:2206:2
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1946
6960
262206
United States of America
Jacksonville
15
6960
United States of America
Miami
Operational