Online Technology Exchange
Also Known As
OTXI - Online Technology Exchange Global Network
Company Website
Primary ASN
32494
IRR Record
AS:ONLINE-TECHNOLOGY
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Educational/Research
IPv4 Prefixes
3
IPv6 Prefixes
3
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
North America
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-05-24T21:51:22Z
Notes

Online Technology Exchange - Established 1994.

Science,Technology, Education and Industry Network. AS32494 has an open peering policy. Email to peer and contact us for other services NSP, Content

We are in The Tampa TPA-IX and expanding. For Ports, Connectivity, POP, colocation and backbone sales contact mike@otxi.com

Peering Policy Information
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
12428
833
32494
206.108.114.24
2001:504:3c::24
1G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
702
12428
32494
United States of America
Fremont
5204
12428
32494
United States of America
LAKELAND
397
12428
32494
United States of America
Tampa