Wave
Organization
Also Known As
Logika
Company Website
Primary ASN
56373
IRR Record
RIPE::AS56373
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
0
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2019-01-30T05:45:09Z
Notes

Wave is an ISP in northern Poland founded in 2004 offering access to the Internet, telephony and IPTV services mostly on the suburb and rural areas in Pomeranian and Warmian-Masurian voivodeship.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
18794
474
89.46.145.121
10G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
462
18794
56373
56373
Poland
Warsaw