The unbelievable Machine Company
Also Known As
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
ASN
48173
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-UNBELIEVABLE
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Types
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
10-20Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Outbound
Geographic Scope
Europe
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2023-03-03T09:34:18Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2018-06-01T00:20:45Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2020-08-11T06:25:54Z
Contact Info Updated
2023-03-03T09:27:41Z
Notes
Orange Business Services GmbH works for the gold prospectors of the digital economy. Whether portal or shop operator, or multimedia advertising agency, web 2.0 startup or established e-business providers. We build the unbelievable machines, which after digital gold can be dug. Therefore we provide it architectures, hosting, traffic and performance optimisation services.
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2024-01-24T04:50:42Z
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
1977
NOC
NOC
Peering Team
1977
Technical
Technical
umServiceDesk
+4930609848990
1977
Sales
Sales
*umSales
+4930609848990
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
1977
26
48173
Operational
10G
RS PEER
80.249.209.39
2001:7f8:1::a504:8173:1
1977
87
48173
Operational
10G
RS PEER
193.178.185.33
2001:7f8:19:1::bc2d:1
1977
31
48173
Operational
10G
RS PEER
80.81.193.68
2001:7f8::bc2d:0:1
Interconnection Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
375
1977
Netherlands
Amsterdam
478
1977
Germany
Berlin
277
1977
Germany
Frankfurt
Operational