DOKOM Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation mbH
Also Known As
DOKOM, DOKOM21
Company Website
Primary ASN
15763
IRR Record
AS-DOKOM21
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Cable/DSL/ISP
IPv4 Prefixes
150
IPv6 Prefixes
8
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2016-07-01T12:41:57Z
Notes

suggested max-pref (v4): 200 suggested max-pref (v6): 20

Since 1996 DOKOM Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation mbH is founded as a regional carrier of the local facility companys (power,water and gas) in the West of Germany offering Telephone, ISP- and IT- Services for customers in the area.

We are operating an own fiber network in the area, providing TDM, WDM and metro ethernet services. Among colocation services we are also operating an own fibre, DOCSIS and DSL Broadband access network.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
3418
26
15763
80.249.209.138
2001:7f8:1::a501:5763:1
10G
RS PEER
3418
31
DE-CIX FrankfurtDE-CIX Frankfurt Peering LAN
15763
80.81.192.126
2001:7f8::3d93:192:126
4G
RS PEER
3418
762
15763
185.1.18.10
2001:67c:2b9c::100:10
10G
RS PEER
3418
91
15763
194.146.118.83
2001:7f8:8::3d93:0:1
2G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
64
3418
15763
Netherlands
Amsterdam
106
3418
15763
Germany
Düsseldorf
58
3418
15763
Germany
Frankfurt