GHOSTnet GmbH
Organization
Also Known As
AS-GHOSTNET
Company Website
Primary ASN
12586
IRR Record
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
1000
IPv6 Prefixes
35
Traffic Levels
50-100 Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Europe
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2018-08-29T12:34:09Z
Notes

Founded in 1999 we service national and international customers around Frankfurt datacenters with ip-transit, l2 transportation, peering, colocation, onsite help, remote help, equipment lease, servers, cloud on 24/7 base.

Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
1141
123
KleyReXPeering LAN
12586
193.189.82.1
2001:7f8:33::a101:2586:1
10G
RS PEER
1141
123
KleyReXPeering LAN
12586
193.189.82.100
10G
RS PEER
1141
123
KleyReXPeering LAN
12586
193.189.82.2
2001:7f8:33::a101:2586:2
100G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
1322
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
290
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
549
1141
12586
Germany
Offenbach am Main
119
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
133
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
74
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
60
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
457
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
683
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
367
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
927
1141
12586
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
58
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
59
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
291
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
808
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt
108
1141
12586
Germany
Frankfurt