IAG Peering GbR
Organization
Also Known As
I(nternet AG) A(ixit) G(HOSTnet)
Company Website
ASN
31025
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-IAG
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
1000
IPv6 Prefixes
500
Traffic Levels
20-50Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Europe
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-07-01T14:21:57Z
Notes
Founded in 2006 as joint fiber and network project we serve multiple national und international customers with peering bandwidth from KleyReX, Decix and Equinix IX peers as well as from private peering connections. Also we deliver wavelength services in Frankfurt. We offer these services at multiple locations in Frankfurt. Ask at Internet AG, Aixit and GHOSTnet for quotes or mail to noc@as31025.net.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
2558
31
31025
Operational
80.81.194.46
2001:7f8::7931:0:1
10G
RS PEER
2558
1998
31025
Operational
185.1.102.78
2001:7f8:bd::3:1025:1
10G
RS PEER
2558
123
31025
Operational
193.189.82.150
2001:7f8:33::a103:1025:1
100G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1322
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
290
2558
Germany
Frankfurt am Main
133
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
457
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
683
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
60
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
74
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
367
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
927
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
58
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
59
2558
Germany
Frankfurt am Main
3568
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
291
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
808
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
108
2558
Germany
Frankfurt
Operational