PT Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk / Moratel International
Also Known As
Moratelindo
Long Name
PT Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk / Moratel International
Website
Company Website Override
Address 1
7 Temasek Boulevard
Address 2
#07-08
Floor
Suite
Location
Singapore, , 038987
Country Code
SG
Geocode
1.295419, 103.858478
Last Updated
2024-02-23T07:09:01Z
Notes
Engaged in the fiber optic infrastructure for telecommunication network, Moratelindo is positioned to be one of the largest network access provider in Indonesia. Moratelindo is supported by professionals and experts who have experiences more than 20 years in the industry. We also have experiences to serve various client segmentation such as Telecommunication, Government and other industries. Moratelindo Cable System 1 (MIC-1) is the first international network built by Moratelindo linking Indonesia and Singapore. We also have another cable system (MIC-2) linking Singapore and Indonesia. Moratelindo has a national network connecting Sumatera – Java – Bali island with cable length is 7,167 kilometres. Later in 2011, Moratelindo built fiber optic infrastructure which connecting Batam – Dumai – Malacca (BDM) with cable length is 403 kilometres. Few years later, Moratelindo developed the second international fiber optic which connecting Jakarta, Bangka, Bintan, Batam and Singapore (B3JS) with cable length is 1,234 kilometres. Furthermore, to deliver a reliable high-speed internet connection in 2014, we established a network to access Jambi and Batam (JIBA) with cable length is 414 kilometres. As one of the largest telecommunications infrastructure services provider companies in Indonesia, Moratelindo currently has 52,000 km of fiber optic cable network noth on land and sea. The fiber optic network covers Java, Sumatra, Kalimantan, West Nusa Tenggara (NTB), East Nusa Tenggara (NTT), Southwest Maluku, Papua, West Papua, Singapore and Malacca. In addition to providing network access, Moratelindo also has Nusantara Data Center (NDC) which is located in 5 major cities; Jakarta, Batam, Medan, Surabaya and Palembang. ASNs: - Mora Telematika Indonesia - International (AS 23947) - Mora Telematika Indonesia - Domestic (AS 131111) - Mora-IXP (AS 131702) - MONICA IX (AS 138121) We are an Equinix Partner: https://www.equinix.sg/partners/partner-directory/moratelindo Singapore Office: Moratel International Pte Ltd | 7 Temasek Boulevard, #07-08 Suntec Tower One, Singapore 038987 Indonesia Office: PT Mora Telematika Indonesia Tbk | No.9 Jl. Penataran 10320 Sales Contact: Ms Indri Komalasari | +62 8128925628 | indri@moratelindo.co.id Technical Contact: Alan Boey - alan.boey@moratelindo.co.id | alan.boey@corp.moratelindo.co.id
Logo