LVRTC TV Tower
Also Known As
Zaķusala TV tower
Long Name
Company Website
Company Website Override
Address 1
Zakusalas krastmala 1
Address 2
Floor
Suite
Location
Riga, , LV-1050
Country Code
LV
Continental Region
Europe
Geocode
56.923961, 24.137042
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2022-01-24T13:33:45Z
Notes
LVRTC TV Tower is the largest and most connected colocation facility in Latvia and Baltic countries. More than 40 telco operators - almost all Latvian and almost all international with POPs in Latvia are present here. Data Center built to Tier III requirements is available for hosting your equipment.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
Property
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
Health Check
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Baltic Internet Exchange
53
Government of Latvia Internet Exchange
7
MSK-IX Riga
0
PITER-IX Moscow
257
PITER-IX Riga
84
PITER-IX SPB
206
PITER-IX Tallin
77
Santa Monica Internet Local Exchange
26
Carriers
Carrier
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name