Freifunk Rheinland e.V.
Also Known As
Long Name
ASN
201701
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-FFRL
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Non-Profit
IPv4 Prefixes
15
IPv6 Prefixes
15
Traffic Levels
5-10Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Europe
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2016-10-24T20:40:54Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2021-01-03T02:41:55Z
Peering Facility Info Updated
2016-09-19T05:47:27Z
Contact Info Updated
2016-03-14T20:54:25Z
Notes
We are happy to peer with you! Transit is welcome! ;) At ECIX-BER and NL-iX sessions must be established to both Freifunk Rheinland-Routers and the number of advertised prefixes must be equal.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
7292
87
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
193.178.185.74
2001:7f8:19:1:0:3:13e5:1
7292
1329
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
185.1.74.8
2001:7f8:a5::20:1701:1
7292
1329
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
185.1.74.9
2001:7f8:a5::20:1701:2
7292
1214
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
185.1.170.12
2001:7f8:9e:0:3:13e5:0:1
7292
31
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
80.81.195.31
2001:7f8::3:13e5:0:1
7292
209
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
194.9.117.75
2001:7f8:8:5:3:13e5:0:1
7292
209
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
194.9.117.76
2001:7f8:8:5:3:13e5:0:2
7292
91
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
194.146.118.149
2001:7f8:8:0:3:13e5:0:1
7292
676
201701
Operational
10G
RS PEER
62.69.146.95
2001:7f8:8:20:3:13e5:0:1
7292
64
201701
Operational
1G
RS PEER
193.239.117.206
2001:7f8:13::a520:1701:3
7292
64
201701
Operational
1G
RS PEER
193.239.117.204
2001:7f8:13::a520:1701:1
7292
64
201701
Operational
1G
RS PEER
193.239.117.205
2001:7f8:13::a520:1701:2
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
873
7292
Germany
Dortmund
106
7292
Germany
Düsseldorf
58
7292
Germany
Frankfurt
155
7292
Germany
Berlin
Operational