SONIX
Also Known As
The IX that likes to go fast
Long Name
Stockholm Open Network Internet eXchange
City
Stockholm
Country
SE
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Best Effort (no SLA)
Terms
No Commercial Terms
Last Updated
2021-08-26T22:50:22Z
Notes
SONIX strives to be an IXP built on as much open technologies and projects as possible. We offer free 100G, 40G, 25G or 10G ports for anyone that wants to join Founded by a non-profit, SONIX will live as a community driven IXP. If you have an idea where SONIX can help out - reach out!
Contact Information
Company Website
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Policy Email
Policy Phone
LAN
3607
MTU
1500
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
3607
IPv4
IPv4
185.1.215.0/24
3607
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:117::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
3607
5544
Sweden
Kista
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
185.1.215.14
2001:7f8:117::5:7782:1
10G
Selective
52192
185.1.215.13
2001:7f8:117::5:2192:1
40G
Open
185.1.215.11
2001:7f8:117::21:3113:1
100G
Open
185.1.215.12
2001:7f8:117::20:6858:1
100G
Open
185.1.215.1
2001:7f8:117::6:1229:1
100G
Open