Valve Corporation
Organization
Also Known As
Primary ASN
32590
IRR Record
RADB::AS-VALVE
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Content
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
50
Traffic Levels
1 Tbps+
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Outbound
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6
Last Updated
2016-03-27T03:38:19Z
Notes
Valve (www.valvesoftware.com) is an entertainment software and technology company founded in 1996. In addition to creating several of the world's most award-winning games, Valve is also a developer of leading-edge technologies including the Source® game engine and Steam® (www.steampowered.com), a leading platform for PC, Mac, and Linux software with over 100 million registered users and over 6,000 titles from developers and publishers around the world
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
ASN
IPv4
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed
4782
26
32590
80.249.211.23
2001:7f8:1::a503:2590:1
300G
RS PEER
4782
126
32590
218.100.6.132
2001:de8:c::3:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
126
32590
218.100.6.160
2001:de8:c::3:2590:2
20G
RS PEER
4782
142
206.72.211.129
2001:504:13::211:129
100G
RS PEER
4782
31
32590
80.81.193.63
2001:7f8::7f4e:0:1
200G
RS PEER
4782
31
32590
80.81.193.34
2001:7f8::7f4e:0:2
200G
RS PEER
4782
22
198.32.132.154
2001:478:132::154
20G
RS PEER
4782
1
206.126.237.32
2001:504:0:2:0:3:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
1
206.126.237.222
2001:504:0:2:0:3:2590:2
20G
RS PEER
4782
2
206.223.119.103
2001:504:0:4:0:3:2590:1
100G
RS PEER
4782
3
206.223.118.205
2001:504:0:5:0:3:2590:1
100G
RS PEER
4782
125
119.27.63.72
2001:de8:7::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
4
206.223.123.142
2001:504:0:3:0:3:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
4
206.223.123.149
2001:504:0:3:0:3:2590:2
20G
RS PEER
4782
12
198.32.118.217
2001:504:f::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
11
198.32.134.56
2001:504:12::3:2590:1
30G
RS PEER
4782
158
27.111.228.176
2001:de8:4::3:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
94
45.127.172.185
2001:de8:6::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
167
203.190.230.115
2001:de8:5::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
63
193.149.1.21
2001:7f8:f::44
10G
RS PEER
4782
1146
193.149.1.149
2001:7f8:f:1::44
10G
RS PEER
4782
359
37.49.237.57
2001:7f8:54::1:57
100G
RS PEER
4782
1088
32590
109.239.136.241
100G
RS PEER
4782
42
32590
123.255.90.17
2001:7fa:0:1::ca28:a011
10G
RS PEER
4782
716
32590
218.100.52.77
2001:7fa:11:4:0:7f4e:0:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
30
32590
210.171.224.232
2001:de8:8::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
95
32590
210.173.176.155
2001:7fa:7:1:0:3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
95
32590
210.173.176.185
2001:7fa:7:1:0:3:2590:2
10G
RS PEER
4782
18
LINX LON1Main
32590
195.66.226.130
2001:7f8:4::7f4e:1
100G
RS PEER
4782
321
32590
195.66.238.130
2001:7f8:4:1::7f4e:1
40G
RS PEER
4782
592
196.60.9.21
2001:43f8:6d0::9:21
10G
RS PEER
4782
592
196.60.9.22
2001:43f8:6d0::9:22
10G
RS PEER
4782
699
32590
193.218.0.126
2001:67c:29f0::3:2590:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
70
Netnod StockholmSTH-A -- MTU1500
32590
194.68.123.224
2001:7f8:d:fe::224
100G
RS PEER
4782
70
Netnod StockholmSTH-A -- MTU1500
32590
194.68.128.224
2001:7f8:d:ff::224
100G
RS PEER
4782
70
Netnod StockholmSTH-A -- MTU1500
32590
194.68.123.124
2001:7f8:d:ff::124
100G
RS PEER
4782
70
Netnod StockholmSTH-A -- MTU1500
32590
194.68.128.124
2001:7f8:d:fe::124
100G
RS PEER
4782
64
NL-ixMain
32590
193.239.117.226
2001:7f8:13::a503:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
713
32590
91.213.211.228
2001:7f8:7f::228
20G
RS PEER
4782
713
32590
91.213.211.229
2001:7f8:7f::229
10G
RS PEER
4782
1350
32590
200.23.206.190
10G
RS PEER
4782
429
SGIXMain
32590
103.16.102.98
2001:de8:12:100::98
20G
RS PEER
4782
13
32590
206.81.80.246
2001:504:16::7f4e
30G
RS PEER
4782
424
193.105.163.59
2001:7f8:1e::59
30G
RS PEER
4782
172
STHIX (Stockholm IX)Stockholm Peering LAN
32590
192.121.80.243
2001:7f8:3e:0:a500:3:2590:1
20G
RS PEER
4782
172
STHIX (Stockholm IX)Stockholm Peering LAN
32590
192.121.80.48
2001:7f8:3e:0:a500:3:2590:2
30G
RS PEER
4782
587
32590
185.1.8.55
2001:7f8:73::7f4e:0:1
10G
RS PEER
4782
50
VIX
32590
193.203.0.201
2001:7f8:30:0:2:1:3:2590
20G
RS PEER
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
Nothing matched your filter
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country, City
125
4782
32590
United States of America
Atlanta
1090
4782
32590
Luxembourg
Kayl
1236
4782
32590
Netherlands
Amsterdam
1
4782
32590
United States of America
Ashburn
7
4782
32590
United States of America
Chicago
1355
4782
32590
United Arab Emirates
Dubai
683
4782
32590
Germany
Frankfurt
1118
4782
32590
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
8
4782
32590
United States of America
Los Angeles
1283
4782
32590
Brazil
Barueri
86
4782
32590
United States of America
Seattle
282
4782
32590
Singapore
Singapore
2260
4782
32590
Singapore
Singapore
156
4782
32590
Sweden
Stockholm
1605
4782
32590
Australia
Sydney
452
4782
32590
Japan
Tokyo
130
4782
32590
Spain
Madrid
208
4782
32590
Sweden
Stockholm
67
4782
32590
Austria
Wien
835
4782
32590
United Kingdom
London